Staff   2019 -2020

 

Ms Margaret Hanrahan       –       Head teacher

Ms Sheelagh Campbell         –       Deputy Head teacher – Maths Leader

Ms Fiona Cullen                     –       Acting Deputy Head teacher and Inclusion Manager

Ms Jane Budden                    –       Nursery Teacher

Ms Justine Anthony               –      Reception A, Art and Creativity

Mrs Michelle Carey/Ms Daisy Oakley – Reception CO

Mrs Sally Lucas/Ms Daisy Oakley  –       Year 1 LO 

Mrs Jaqi Underwood/Mrs Samantha Bishop   –  Year 1 UB 

Mrs Wendy Abbs                    –       Year 2 A  RE

Ms Julia Murphy –                 –       Year 2M

Mrs Natasha Foster               –       Year 3F  Literacy Leader Reading

Mr Richard Toynton              –      Year 3T  PE and IT Leader

Mr Aidan Cunningham        –       Year 4C 

Ms Teresa Fitzgerald             –      Year 4F Literacy Leader Writing

Mrs Sarah Killick                    –      Year 5 K

Ms Annette Gordon              –       Year 5G

Ms Joanne Miller                   –       Year 6M Maths

Mrs Cath Falconer                 –        Year 6F  

Mrs Litsa Breingan                –       Music KS1 and Singing Whole School

Mr David Howell                    –       Music KS2

Ms Cressida Peake                –        Science , RE, PPA

Ms Fionnuala Ellwood          –       Drama and Interventions

Support Staff

Nursery Nurses Teaching Assistants and SEND Support

Mrs Maddy Yong                   –       Year 1

Mrs Julie Christina Keane   –      Reception

Ms Carina John                      –      Nursery

Ms Gillian Andrews               –      Nursery

Mrs Rebecca Mullins             –       Reception and Year 2

Mrs Claire Seward                 –        Reception

Mrs Mannick Rebora             –       Year 2

Mrs Nicola Enskat                  –       Year 4

Mrs Pamela Pin                       –       Year and Reception

Mrs Diane Barnard                 –       Year 1

Mrs Johanna Mott                  –       Year 2

Mrs Pauline Holsgrove          –       Year 1

Mrs Anna-Maria Turner        –       Year 4

Mrs Val Sandy                          –       Year 2

Mrs Rosemary Gail Jackson  –      Year 2

Ms Kelly Jones                          –       Year 4

Miss Clare Sandy                      –       Year 3

Mrs Sally Sexton                       –       Year 4

Mr Christopher John               –       Year 5

Mrs Ann Gibbs                          –       Interventions Maths & Literacy

Mrs Scarlett Eaton                    –       Year 6

Ms Debbie Kidney                    –       Year 5

Mrs Jenny Blissett                    –       Year 6

Mr Jonathan Mukwaya           –        Year 6

Mrs Erika O’Malley                  –       Year 6

Mrs Sam Bishop                       –        Year 1

Miss Cintia Montes Alvarez   –        Nursery

Mr Jason Simeonidis              –        Year 3

Ms Sarah Chandler                  –        Year 5

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Nicola Enskat

Mrs Sandra Edmonds

Mrs Pauline Holsgrove

Mrs Jo Mott

Mrs Mannick Rebora

Mrs Val Sandy

Mr Christopher John

Ms Clare Sandy                    

Mrs Chris Birch

Mrs Lenita Martelly

Ms Anne Maria Turner

Ms Bev

Ms Debbie Kidney – Lunch club main site

Ms Kelly Jones – Games

 

Premises Staff

Mr. Jim Clarke

Mr.Alex Johnson

Cleaners

Mr Etunwere Wanogho

Ms Patricia Lumpkin

Ms Alice Lushima

Ms Angela Parsons

Ms Amari-Celene Pascal-Smith

Mrs Sharon Heath-Dixon

Admin Staff

Mrs Dina Newman

Mrs Jill Hunt

Mrs Maggie Marchant

Ms Sally Sexton