Staff   2021 -2022

 

Ms Claire Gillespie       –       Head teacher- DSL

Ms Sheelagh Campbell         –       Deputy Head teacher – Maths Leader

Ms Michelle Carey                 –      Deputy Head teacher – Sustainability

Ms Fiona Cullen                     –       Inclusion Manager – DSL

Ms Jane Budden                    –       Nursery Teacher  EYFS Maths

Ms Justine Anthony               –      Reception A, Art and Design  EYFS Leader

Ms Daisy Oakley/Ms Jaqi Underwood – Reception OU  Art and Design

Mrs Sally Lucas/Ms Jaqi Underwood –       Year 1 LU   Modern Foreign Languages

Ms Olivia Hudson/Mrs Samantha Bishop   –  Year 1 HB 

Mrs Wendy Abbs                    –       Year 2 A  RE

Ms Julia Murphy                   –       Year 3M  Design Technology

Ms Sarah Winter /Mrs Michelle Carey             –       Year 2FC  Literacy Leader Reading

Mr Richard Toynton              –      Year 3T  PE and IT Leader

Mr Aidan Cunningham        –       Year 4C Sustainability

Ms Teresa Fitzgerald             –      Year 5F Literacy Leader Writing

Mrs Sarah Killick                    –      Year 4 K  History

Ms Annette Gordon              –       Year 5G  Geography

Ms Joanne Miller                   –       Year 6M Maths

Mrs Cath Falconer                 –        Year 6F  PHSE

Mr David Howell                    –       Music KS2

 

Support Staff

Nursery Nurses Teaching Assistants and SEND Support

Mrs Julie Christina Keane   –      Reception

Ms Carina John                      –      Nursery

Mrs Rebecca Mullins             –      Reception 

Mrs Claire Seward                  –      Reception

Mrs Mannick Rebora             –       Year 2

Mrs Nicola Enskat                  –       Year 3

Mrs Pamela Pin                       –       Year 4 and Year 2

Mrs Diane Barnard                 –       Year 1

Mrs Johanna Mott                  –       Year 2

Mrs Pauline Holsgrove          –       Year 1

Ms Sharne Marshall               –       Year 1

Mrs Annamaria Turner         –       Year 4

Mrs Val Sandy                         –       Year 2

Mrs Rosemary Gail Jackson  –      Year 2

Ms Kelly Jones                          –       Year 4

Miss Clare Sandy                      –       Year 3

Mr Christopher John               –       Year 6

Mrs Ann Gibbs                          –       Interventions Maths & Literacy

Mrs Scarlett Eaton                    –       Year 6

Ms Debbie Kidney                    –       Year 5

Mrs Jenny Blissett                    –       Year 5

Mr Jonathan Mukwaya           –        Year 6

Mrs Erika O’Malley                  –       Year 6

Mrs Sam Bishop                       –        Year 2

Miss Cintia Montes Alvarez   –        Year 2 / Spanish Teacher KS2

Mr Jason Simeonidis              –        Year 4

Ms Sarah Chandler                  –        Year 3

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Nicola Enskat

Mrs Sandra Edmonds

Mrs Pauline Holsgrove

Mrs Jo Mott

Mrs Mannick Rebora

Mrs Val Sandy

Mr Christopher John

Ms Clare Sandy                    

Mrs Lenita Martelly

Ms Annamaria Turner

Mrs Semevo Kpeidja

Ms Beverly Brown

Ms Debbie Kidney – Lunch club 

Ms Kelly Jones – Games

 

Premises Staff

Mr Christopher John

Mr Jason Simeonidis

Cleaners

Mr Etunwere Wanogho

Ms Patricia Lumpkin

Ms Alice Lushima

Ms Angela Parsons

Ms Amari-Celene Pascal-Smith

Mrs Sharon Heath-Dixon

Admin Staff

Mrs Dina Newman

Mrs Jill Hunt

Mrs Maggie Marchant

Ms Sally Sexton