Staff   2022 -2023

 

Ms Claire Gillespie                     –       Head teacher- DSL 

Ms Michelle Carey                      –      Deputy Head teacher – Sustainability

Ms Annette Gordon                    –       Assistant Head teacher

Ms Fiona Cullen                          –       Inclusion Manager – DSL

Ms Jane Budden                         –       Nursery and Year 1 St John teacher

Ms Justine Anthony                   –    Nursery teacher, Art and Design  EYFS Leader

Ms Julia Murphy                        –   Reception Mary  Art and Design

Mr Aidan Cunningham              –    Reception St Joseph, Sustainability

Mrs Sally Lucas                           –   Year 1 St Elizabeth  Modern Foreign Languages

Ms Olivia Hudson                      –  Year 1 St John

Mrs Wendy Abbs                       –    Year 2 St James,  RE

Ms Jo Miller                               –    Year 2 St Veronica, Maths

Ms Faith Francis                        –       Year 3 St Bernadette

Ms Natasha Foster-Lewis        –       Year 3 St Francis Assisi, Literacy Leader Reading

Mr Richard Toynton                 –      Year 4 St Kateri Tekakwitha,  PE and IT Leader

Ms Annette Gordon                  –       Year 4 Martin de Porres

Ms Winter                                  –      Year 5 St Josephine Bakhata

Mrs Sarah Killick                      –      Year 5 St Paul Miki,  History

Ms Teresa Fitzgerald               –       Year 6 St Alphonsa, Curriculum development & Science

Mrs Cath Falconer                   –        Year 6St Juan Diego,  PHSE

Mr David Howell                     –       Music KS2

Mrs Samantha Bishop           –       PPA Teacher

 

Support Staff

Nursery Nurses Teaching Assistants and SEND Support

Ms Carina John                      –       Nursery  

Mrs Julie  Keane                     –      Reception

Ms Jo Hitchin                         –      Nursery

Mrs Rebecca Mullins             –      Reception 

Mrs Claire Seward                  –      Reception

Mrs Mannick Rebora             –       Year 1/2

Mrs Nicola Enskat                  –       Nursery/Year 1

Mrs Pamela Pin                       –       Year 3

Mrs Diane Barnard                 –       Year 1

Mrs Johanna Mott                  –       Year 2

Mrs Pauline Holsgrove          –       Year 1

Ms Sharne Marshall               –       Nursery/Year 3

Mrs Annamaria Turner         –       Year 4

Mrs Val Sandy                         –       Year 2

Miss Clare Sandy                      –       Year 3

Mrs Ann Gibbs                          –       Interventions Maths & Literacy

Mrs Scarlett Eaton                    –       Year 6

Ms Debbie Kidney                    –       Year 5

Mrs Jenny Blissett                    –       Year 5

Mr Jonathan Mukwaya           –        Year 6

Mrs Erika O’Malley                  –       Year 6

Mrs Sam Bishop                       –        SEND support

Miss Cintia Montes Alvarez   –        Year 2 / Spanish Teacher KS2

Mr Jason Simeonidis              –        Year 4

Ms Sarah Chandler                  –        Year 3

Ms Sarah Winter                      –      Interventions Maths & Literacy

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Nicola Enskat

Mrs Sandra Edmonds

Mrs Pauline Holsgrove

Mrs Jo Mott

Mrs Mannick Rebora

Mrs Val Sandy

Mr Christopher John

Ms Clare Sandy                    

Mrs Lenita Martelly

Ms Annamaria Turner

Mrs Semevo Kpeidja

Ms Beverly Brown

Ms Debbie Kidney – Lunch club 

Ms Kelly Jones – Games

Mrs Sarah Chandler – Library

Premises Staff

Mr Christopher John

Mr Jason Simeonidis

Cleaners

Mr Etunwere Wanogho

Ms Alice Lushima

Ms Angela Parsons

Ms Amari-Celene Pascal-Smith

Mrs Sharon Heath-Dixon

Admin Staff

Mrs Dina Newman

Mrs Jill Hunt

Mrs Maggie Marchant

Ms Sally Sexton